Privacy Policy

This statement made in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N . 196/2003 – Code regarding personal data protection to those who interact with the web services of the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A. r.l., with telematic access starting from the address http://www.promhotelsriccione.it corresponding to the homepage of the official website of the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A. r.l. – describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. Information is provided exclusively for the website of the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A. r.l. and not to any other websites linked to this in order to integrate or facilitate the consultation of the same data. The Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A. r.l. is not in any way responsible for processing the data on the sites linked to its home page or pages of the second level. This statement is prompted by Recommendation no . 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established in article 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data on- line, and, in particular, the manner , timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A. r.l. based in Riccione (RN) at C.so F lli Cervi 76/A CF 00,512,980,400. The “responsible” for their management is Mr. Cesare Ciavatta.

 

TYPE OF DATA

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation , some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet . This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request , the method used to submit the request to the server , the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc. . ) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing . The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, at the present state data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than seven days .

Data provided voluntarily by the user.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender address, which is necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message . Specific summary informations will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. We recommend the use of pseudonyms that are not attributable to specific persons and to communicate only the informations strictly necessary for the execution of service requests or sending material .

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to web services of this site, physically hosted on the provider that provides the service (or within the society) , take place at the offices of the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A r.l. and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations, which are, however, authorized in advance. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated . The personal data provided by users who request service and dispatch of informative material (catalogs, offers, newsletters, etc.. ) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if what is necessary for that purpose pursuant to the law or to fulfill requests . Specific purposes, for each processing, are identified in detail in the offer of various services provided by the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A r.l.. In the individual offers, in fact , the user will find specific information on the processing of personal data pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

COOKIES This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are stored on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP address of anonymity on this site, your email address will be shortened within the borders of the European Union and the states of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers, and there will be abbreviated. Google will use this information to monitor the use made of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable cookies on your browser, this implies impediments in the use of the site. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

More information about the terms of use and privacy policy can be found in the terms of service of Google Analytics and Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A r.l. or indicated in contacts with the company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A r.l. to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

METHODS OF PROCESSING The personal data are processed in print and / or automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003). For the purposes of this Article you shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law and oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the Company Promhotels Soc. Coop. A r.l. Considering that the state of improvement of mechanisms of control does not make them free from errors or malfunctions, it should be noted that this document, published at http://www.promhotelsriccione.it constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this site which will be subject to updates.